Faculty & Staff

Naman Al-Niemi
Math Teacher
Angelo Anderson
Minority Behavioral Health Group Therapist
Mary Anne Anderson M67
Tutor (English)
Brooke Arbaugh
Vocal Music Teacher
Jan Bachman
Database Coordinator
Donna Baker
Counseling Secretary
Roger Barker
Maintenance
Colleen Bisesi
Tutor (Mathematics)
Anthony Boarman
Director of Communications & Head Baseball Coach
Emily Buehrle Boarman VM05
School Counselor
Sean Brown
Mathematics Teacher
Kathy Brunn VM79
Intervention Specialist
Patty Burdon
Photographer
Kyle Burns
Director of Health and Wellness
Abigail Calderone
Development Administrator
Cheryl Calhoun
Speech Therapist
Brian Campbell
Director of Music
Kaitlyn Carlier VM11
English Teacher
Tom Carone VM77
President
Michael Chmura
Head Girls Lacrosse Coach
Coen Cobb
Science Teacher
Jo Shoup Colant
Administrative Assistant
Courtney Kellett Conley VM03
Director of Admissions
Justin Corbett
Social Studies Teacher
Courtney Coykendall VM07
Head Cheerleading Coach
Jim Currie
Head Boys Golf Coach
Dave Dages VM78
Theology Teacher
Meghan Dannemiller VM12
English Teacher
Sarah Dedinsky
Mathematics Teacher
Barb DeGrand
Records
Colleen Demboski Ramirez VM09
Spanish & Social Studies Teacher
Mike DeSalvo
Social Studies Teacher
Beth Dolan
English Teacher
Ryan Drought
Head Boys Lacrosse Coach
Tamula Drumm
Chinese Teacher
Patrick Dugan
Science Teacher
Robert Engels
Science Teacher
Tony Esola
Maintenance
Michelle Foushee
College Counselor
Janice Fram
Intervention Specialist Assistant
Debbie Gannon
Bookstore Coordinator
Jeff Gannon VM77
Senior Accountant
Jan Giles
Director of Tuition Assistance and Scholarships
Pamela Godshalk
English & Social Studies Teacher
Grace DiCaudo Gorman V63
Substitute Teacher Coordinator
Kim Gorr
Principal
Glenn Griffin
Theology Teacher
Kelly Gupta
Library/Media Specialist
Anna Hall
Tutor (Reading)
Dirk Hartman
Head Girls Golf Coach
Barbara Hilovsky
Tutor (Spanish & French)
Christa Hovey
School Counselor
Mary Howard
Health Teacher
Tim Isabella
Director of Advancement
Cheryl Jamerson
Tutor (English & Social Studies)
Logan Jennings
Head Boys Volleyball Coach
Dru Joyce
Facilities Manager & Head Boys Basketball Coach
Sara Kasper
Head Gymnastics Coach
Sharon Kastelic
Intervention Specialist
Jerry Kelly
Volunteer Coordinator
Brian Knight
Head Athletic Trainer
Dan Lancianese
Intervention Specialist
Rita Lancianese VM81
Art & Spanish Teacher
Andrea Lindner
Art Teacher
Teresa Llerena
Spanish Teacher
Kenneth A. McDonald VM76
Theology Teacher
Jennifer McElhaney
Mathematics Teacher
Willie McGee VM03
Director of Athletics
Tom McKrill
Dean of Students
William McWain VM01
Minority Behavioral Health Group Case Manager
Jim Mellody VM79
Mathematics Teacher
Malia Miller
College Counselor
Susan Miller
Computer/Business Teacher
Joanna Miller
Science Teacher
Kathryn Milligan
English Teacher
Suzanne Morton
Intervention Specialist
Val Murphy
Maintenance
Mark Murphy
Assistant Dean of Students
Gerard Neary
English Teacher
Bobby Nickol
Head Football Coach
Nicole Paolucci VM14
Intervention Specialist Asst. & Asst. Softball Coach
Joseph Paolucci VM15
English/Art Teacher & Hawthorn House Dean
Becky Petrilli
Social Studies Teacher
Shawna Phillips
Intervention Specialist
Jeff Pitts
Social Studies Teacher
Joanna Price
Science Teacher
Joe Richards
Chief Financial Officer
Nannette Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Dan Rooney
Head Wrestling Coach
Chris Salvatore
Theology Teacher
Angela Sanor
Mathematics Teacher
Michelle Schaeffer VM92
Director of Alumni & Community Relations
Charlie Schrader
Head Softball Coach
Patricia Sestokas VM75
Theology Teacher
Ja'Rae Shaw
Minority Behavioral Health Group Case Manager
Marian Shoemaker
Intervention Specialist
Henry Signore
Head Swimming Coach
Alissa Danckaert Skovira
English Teacher
Christine Barrows Spinner
Director of Campus Ministry and Mission Integration
Mike Sporich VM14
Building Substitute Teacher
Deborah Sturm
Math Tutor
Eddie Swejk
Head Boys & Girls Bowling Coach
Nader Taha
Science Teacher
Vito Testa
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Elena Timms
Russian & French Teacher
Heidi Tripp VM06
Director of Annual Fund
Patti Valle
Technology Assistant/Helpdesk
Kathleen Vass VM02
Head Girls Soccer Coach
Alan Walker
Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
Christine Walker VM84
Head Girls Volleyball Coach
Natalie Walter VM11
Head Girls Volleyball Coach
Carley Whitney VM07
Assistant Director of Athletics
Kelly Widders
Dean of Academics
Bryan Williams
Student Support
Dale Wilsterman
Student Support
Barbara Wood V65
LRC Manager
Raymond Yeh
Science Teacher
Arica Zimmer
School Counselor