Faculty & Staff

Naman Al-Niemi
Math Teacher
Angelo Anderson
Minority Behavioral Health Group Therapist
Brooke Arbaugh
Vocal Music Teacher
Jan Bachmann
Database Coordinator
Donna Baker
Counseling Secretary
Roger Barker
Maintenance
Anthony Boarman
Social Studies Teacher & Head Baseball Coach
James Brennan
Physical Education & Health / Science Teacher
Sean Brown
Mathematics Teacher
Kathy Brunn VM79
Intervention Specialist
Patty Burdon
Photographer
Kyle Burns
Director of Health and Wellness
Abigail Calderone
Advancement Administrator
Cheryl Calhoun
Speech Therapist
Brian Campbell
Director of Music
Kaitlyn Carlier VM11
English Teacher
Michael Chmura
Head Girls Lacrosse Coach
Terry Cistone VM79
Physical Education Teacher and Director of Compliance
Coen Cobb
Science Teacher
Jo Shoup Colant
Administrative Assistant
Courtney Kellett Conley VM03
Director of Admissions
Courtney Coykendall VM07
Head Cheerleading Coach
Jim Currie
Head Boys Golf Coach
Dave Dages VM78
Theology Teacher
Meghan Dannemiller VM12
English Teacher
Sarah Dedinsky
Mathematics Teacher
Barb DeGrand
Records
Beth Dolan
English Teacher
Ryan Drought
Head Boys Lacrosse Coach
Tamula Drumm
Chinese Teacher
Patrick Dugan
Science Teacher
Robert Engels
Science Teacher
Tony Esola
Maintenance
Jenny Falls
Instructional Aide
Janice Fram
Intervention Specialist Assistant
Derek Frye
Health & Physical Education Teacher
Jeff Gannon VM77
Senior Accountant
Taylor Geib
Physical Education Teacher
Jan Giles
Director of Tuition Assistance and Scholarships
Pamela Godshalk
English & Social Studies Teacher
Grace DiCaudo Gorman V63
Substitute Teacher Coordinator
Kim Gorr
Principal
Glenn Griffin
Theology Teacher
Kelly Gupta
Library/Media Specialist
Amie Hale
Instructional Coach
Dirk Hartman
Head Girls Golf Coach
Lauren Hill
English Teacher
Christa Hovey
School Counselor
Leo Hyland
President
Tim Isabella
Director of Advancement
Logan Jennings
Head Boys Volleyball Coach
Dru Joyce
Facilities Manager & Head Boys Basketball Coach
Sharon Kastelic
Intervention Specialist
Jackie Keim
Director of Communications
Jerry Kelly
Volunteer Coordinator
Brian Knight
Head Athletic Trainer
Kate Knox
English Tutor
Dan Lancianese
Intervention Specialist
Andrea Lindner
Art Teacher
Teresa Llerena
Spanish Teacher
Cameron Mackowski
Science Teacher
Cindy Marsala
Intervention Specialist/Science
Kenneth A. McDonald VM76
Theology Teacher
Jennifer McElhaney
Mathematics Teacher
Willie McGee VM03
Director of Athletics
Tom McKrill
Dean of Students
William McWain VM01
Minority Behavioral Health Group Case Manager
Jim Mellody VM79
Mathematics Teacher
Malia Miller
College Counselor
Susan Miller
Computer/Business Teacher
Joanna Miller
Science Teacher
Kathryn Milligan
English Teacher
Suzanne Morton
Intervention Specialist
Mark Murphy
Assistant Dean of Students
Val Murphy
Maintenance
Gerard Neary
English Teacher
Bobby Nickol
Head Football Coach
Nicole Paolucci VM14
Intervention Specialist Asst. & Asst. Softball Coach
Joseph Paolucci VM15
English/Art Teacher & Hawthorn House Dean
Becky Petrilli
Social Studies Teacher
Shawna Phillips
Intervention Specialist
Jeff Pitts
Social Studies Teacher
Joanna Price
Science Teacher
Joe Richards
Chief Financial Officer
Nannette Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Dan Rooney
Head Wrestling Coach
Chris Salvatore
Theology Teacher
Angela Sanor
Mathematics Teacher
Alexis Schaeffer VM15
Front Office Manager
Michelle Schaeffer VM92
Director of Alumni & Community Relations
Charlie Schrader
Head Softball Coach
Patricia Sestokas VM75
Theology Teacher
Gary Shadie
School Resource Officer
Ja'Rae Shaw
Minority Behavioral Health Group Case Manager
Marian Shoemaker
Intervention Specialist
Henry Signore
Head Swimming Coach
Alissa Danckaert Skovira
English Teacher
Christine Barrows Spinner
Director of Campus Ministry and Mission Integration
Mike Sporich VM14
Building Substitute Teacher
Eddie Swejk
Head Boys & Girls Bowling Coach
Nader Taha
Science Teacher
Vito Testa
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Elena Timms
Russian & French Teacher
Heidi Tripp VM06
Director of Annual Fund
Patti Valle
Technology Assistant/Helpdesk
Kathleen Vass VM02
Head Girls Soccer Coach
Alan Walker
Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
Natalie Walter VM11
Head Girls Volleyball Coach
Jacqueline Wammes VM14
Marketing & Communications Specialist
Carley Whitney VM07
Assistant Director of Athletics
Kelly Widders
Dean of Academics
Dale Wilsterman
Student Support
Barbara Wood V65
LRC Manager
Abigail Woodward
Math Tutor
Arica Zimmer
School Counselor