Faculty & Staff

Naman Al-Niemi
Math Teacher
Mary Anne Anderson
Tutor (English)
Brooke Arbaugh
Vocal Music Teacher
Jan Bachman
Database Coordinator
Donna Baker
Counseling Secretary
Amy Bisesi Barcelo VM06
Director of Admissions
Roger Barker
Maintenance
Nancy Bennett
Bookstore Manager
Anne Bickett
Tutor (English)
Colleen Bisesi
Tutor (Mathematics)
Anthony Boarman
Director of Communications
Emily Buehrle Boarman VM05
School Counselor
Robert Brownfield VM03
English & Social Studies Teacher
Kathy Brunn VM79
Intervention Specialist
Patty Burdon
Photographer
Kyle Burns
Director of Health and Wellness
Cheryl Calhoun
Speech Therapist
Brian Campbell
Director of Music
Kaitlyn Carlier VM11
English Teacher
Tom Carone VM77
President
Coen Cobb
Science Teacher
Jo Shoup Colant
Administrative Assistant
Courtney Kellett Conley VM03
Assistant Director of Admissions
Justin Corbett
Social Studies Teacher
Gino D'Andrea VM81
Director of Advancement
Dave Dages VM78
Theology Teacher
Meghan Dannemiller VM12
English Teacher
Sarah Dedinsky
Mathematics Teacher
Barb DeGrand
Records and Schedules
Colleen Demboski VM09
Spanish & Social Studies Teacher
Beth Dolan
English Teacher
Tamula Drumm
Chinese Teacher
Patrick Dugan
Science Teacher
Robert Engels
Science Teacher
Tony Esola
Maintenance
Janice Fram
Intervention Specialist Assistant
Jeff Gannon VM77
Senior Accountant
Jan Giles
Advancement Services Manager
Pamela Godshalk
English & Social Studies Teacher
Grace DiCaudo Gorman V63
Substitute Teacher Coordinator
Kim Gorr
Principal
Glenn Griffin
Theology Teacher
Kelly Gupta
Library/Media Specialist
Anna Hall
Tutor (Reading)
Darlene R. Hensley
Tutor (Mathematics & Science)
Barbara Hilovsky
Tutor (Spanish & French)
Wendy Hogan
School-Based Therapist
Christa Hovey
School Counselor
Mary Howard
Health Teacher
Cheryl Jamerson
Tutor (English & Social Studies)
Dru Joyce
Facilities Manager
Sharon Kastelic
Intervention Specialist
Jerry Kelly
Volunteer Coordinator
Brian Knight
Head Athletic Trainer
Dan Lancianese
Intervention Specialist
Rita Lancianese VM81
Art & Spanish Teacher
Teresa Llerena
Spanish Teacher
Peggy McDonald VM73
Administrative Assistant to the President
Kenneth A. McDonald VM76
Theology Teacher
Jennifer McElhaney
Mathematics Teacher
Willie McGee VM03
Director of Athletics
Tom McKrill
Dean of Students
Malia Miller
College Counselor
Susan Miller
Computer/Business Teacher
Joanna Miller
Science Teacher
Kathryn Milligan
English Teacher
Suzanne Morton
Intervention Specialist
Mark Murphy
Assistant Dean of Students
Val Murphy
Maintenance
Gerard Neary
English Teacher
Patrick O'Brien VM12
Intervention Specialist
Susan Oneacre
Scholarship Coordinator
Nicole Paolucci VM14
Intervention Specialist Aide
Joseph Paolucci VM15
English & Art Teacher
Debbie Patonai
Mathematics Teacher
Jim Pecchio
Network Administrator
Becky Petrilli
Social Studies Teacher
Joanna Price
Science Teacher
Linda Fromm Reese VM87
Director of Alumni Relations
Joe Richards
Chief Financial Officer
Nannette Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Chris Salvatore
Theology Teacher
Angela Sanor
Mathematics Teacher
Michelle Schaeffer VM92
Director of Annual Fund
Patricia Sestokas VM75
Theology Teacher
Marian Shoemaker
Intervention Specialist
Alissa Danckaert Skovira
English Teacher
Christine Barrows Spinner
Campus Minister
Nader Taha
Science Teacher
Lauren Taylor
College Counselor
Elena Timms
Russian & French Teacher
Patti Valle
Technology Assistant/Helpdesk
Ningyang (Moses) Wang
Chinese & Computer Science Teacher
Carley Whitney VM07
Assistant Director of Athletics
Kelly Widders
Dean of Academics
Bryan Williams
Student Support
Dale Wilsterman
Student Support
Barbara Wood V65
LRC Manager
Raymond Yeh
Science Teacher
Arica Zimmer
School Counslor