Faculty & Staff

Naman Al-Niemi
Science Teacher
Brooke Arbaugh
Vocal Music Teacher
Jan Bachman
Database Coordinator
Meghan Bachtel
French and English Teacher
Donna Baker
Guidance Secretary
Roger Barker
Maintenance
Nancy Bennett
Bookstore
Trey (William) Bickett VM93
Science Teacher
Amy Bisesi Barcelo VM06
Director of Admissions
Anthony Boarman
Social Studies Teacher, Website Advisor, Coach
Emily Boarman VM05
School Counselor
Caitlin Bradley
English Teacher
Robert Brownfield VM03
Principal, Teacher
Kathy Brunn
Special Education Teacher
Brian Campbell
Director of Music
Kaitlyn Carlier VM11
English Teacher
Tom Carone VM77
President
Coen Cobb
Science Teacher
Courtney Kellett Conley VM03
Assistant Director of Admissions
Justin Corbett
Social Studies Teacher
Dave Dages VM78
Theology Teacher
Sarah Dedinsky
Mathematics Teacher
Barb DeGrand
Records and Schedules
Colleen Demboski VM09
Spanish & Social Studies Teacher
Abby Diamond
English Teacher
Beth Dolan
English Teacher
Tamula Drumm
Chinese Teacher
Robert Engels
Science Department Chair, NASA SLI Advisor, Rocket Team Advisor, First Robotics Advisor
Tony Esola
Maintenance
Jan Giles
Advancement Services Manager
Pamela Godshalk
English/Social Studies Teacher, Learning Resource Center Director, Social Studies Department Chair, OCSAA/NCA Accreditation Co-Chair, Local Professional Development Committee
Kim Gorr
Dean of Curriculum
Glenn Griffin
Theology Teacher, Theology Department Head
Lorrie Haddox M64
Service Liaison
Mary Howard
Health Teacher, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Jerry Kelly
Volunteer Coordinator
Kevin Kelly
Mathematics Teacher
Emily Knapp
School Counselor
Brian Knight
Head Athletic Trainer
Dan Lancianese
Special Education Teacher, Head Girls & Boys Cross Country Coach, Head Girls & Boys Track & Field Coach
Rita Lancianese VM81
Art Teacher
Justin "Harry" Lester
Student Support, Head Wrestling Coach
Teresa Llerena
Spanish Teacher
Louis Mallis
Physical Education Teacher
Peggy McDonald VM73
Administrative Assistant to the President
Kenneth A. McDonald VM76
Theology Teacher
Jennifer McElhaney
Mathematics Teacher, Mathematics Department Chair
Willie McGee VM03
Director of Athletics
Becky McGonigle
Social Studies Teacher
Tom McKrill
Dean of Students
Mathew Mechler
Science Teacher
Susan Miller
Computer/Business Teacher
Joanna Miller
Science Teacher, Coordinator of STVM Victory Garden, Coordinator of The University of Akron Research Project (STEM)
Malia Miller
College Counselor
Kathryn Milligan
English Teacher
Suzanne Morton
L.D. Teacher
Mark Murphy
Assistant Dean of Students
Val Murphy
Maintenance
Gerard Neary
English Teacher, Drama Director
Susan Oneacre
Tuition Assistance and Scholarship Coordinator
Debbie Patonai
Mathematics Teacher
Joanna Price
Science Teacher
Linda Fromm Reese VM87
Director of Constituent Relations
Nannette Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Chris Salvatore
Campus Minister
Angela Sanor
Mathematics Teacher, Title 1 Coordinator
Patricia Sestokas VM75
Theology Teacher
Nancy Stambaugh
Bus Driver
Christina Stires
English Teacher
Nader Taha
Science Teacher
Jenny Taraba
Marketing Director
Lauren Taylor
College Counselor
Elena Timms
Russian & French Teacher
Patti Valle
Technology Assistant/Helpdesk
Bev Waltz
Front Office Volunteer
Ningyang (Moses) Wang
Chinese Teacher
Marcus Wattley
Assistant Dean of Student Diversity & Inclusion, Head Football Coach
Stella Weigand
Director of Finance
Carley Whitney VM07
Assistant Director of Athletics, Head Girl's Basketball Coach
Barbara Wood V65
Learning Resource Center Supervisor
Margaret Zapp
Intervention Specialist
Laura Zinke
School Counselor